Author Topic: Kimberly Anne Margaret Rae | 24 | Barrie | Missing | June 15, 2002  (Read 4525 times)

Concerned

  • Member
  • Posts: 3550
    • View Profile
Kimberly Anne Margaret Rae

Above Images: Rae
Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: June 15, 2002 from Barrie, Ontario
Classification: Missing
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1978
Age: 24
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Race: White
Gender: Female
Distinguishing Characteristics: Big boned, medium build.
Both ears pierced, May have more then one piercing in each
ear. Wavy, thick red hair.
AKA: Kimmy
Details of Disappearance
In June of 2002, Kimberley Anne Rae, age 24, attended her mother/s residence to say goodbye. Her mother was moving away from Barrie Ontario. Kimberley Anne and her boyfriend were planning to stay with friends in a resort area near Barrie for 6 weeks then move to Toronto, Ontario. Mother never spoke with Kimberley Anne again. It is believed a family member spoke to Kimberley Anne between 2002 - 2007. No one has heard from her since 2007 at which time she indicated she was going to buy a bus ticket to Vancouver, British Columbia.

Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Thessalon OPP Detachment
(705) 330-4144 or 1-877-934-6363

http://www.nampn.org/cases/rae_kimberly.htmlCase #   20100059OPP
Name   Kimberly Anne Margaret Rae

Alias   Kimmy
Date Last Seen   15 Jun 2002
Age At Last Seen   24
Date of Birth   31 May 1978
Sex   Female
Race   Caucasian
Height (cm)   170 - 175
Height (Imp.)   5 ft 7 - 5 ft. 8
Weight (kgs.)   68 - 70
Weight (lbs.)   150 - 154
Build   Big boned, medium build   
Hair   Red; Longer than Shoulder Wavy, Thick
Eye Colour   Blue
Features   Piercing, Both Ears Head, Both ears pierced, may have more then one piercing in each ear
Location   Barrie Ontario; Last seen at Mothers Appartment in Barrie Ontario.
Agency   Thessalon OPP Detachment
CONTACT US

1-877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in Canada or
email us at Tips or at opp.isb.resolve@ontario.ca
(705) 330-4144 for local or outside of Canada
A reward may be offered for information leading to the successful resolution of this case.

http://www.missing-u.ca/MPDetail.aspx?PersonID=1246

JusticeforKathy

  • Member
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Kimberly Anne Margaret Rae | 24 | Barrie | Missing | June 15, 2002
« Reply #1 on: August 19, 2012, 08:12:27 AM »
Kimberly is no longer listed as missing with the OPP. Her post/flyer has been taken down. I would assume that, that suggests she was found.