Author Topic: Joseph J Walter-52-High Prairie-Missing-March-25-1996  (Read 2146 times)

Carol-Lynn

  • Guest
Joseph J Walter-52-High Prairie-Missing-March-25-1996
« on: December 17, 2010, 09:35:09 AM »
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1943
Age at Time of Disappearance: 52 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3" (160 cm); 158 lbs (72 kg)
Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair; blue eyes. Hair and facial appearance is reported to be unkempt/early beard growth.
Marks, Scars: 4 inch scar on chest.
Clothing: Usual dress is: blue jeans, blue jean jacket, rubber boots, plain dark cap, blue or black ball cap bearing "SCHELL'S CARPETS".
AKA: "Kook" pronounced "Cook"; COOK, Joseph, J.
Joseph Walter was last seen at the Cozy Corner Lounge in High Prairie.

RCMP - High Prairie Detachment
780-523-3378

Agency Case Number: 1996-2050

http://www.albertamissingpersons.ca/images/stories/library/data_files/WALTER_Joseph.pdf

weary

  • Member
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Joseph J Walter-52-High Prairie-Missing-March-25-1996
« Reply #1 on: September 24, 2013, 08:48:30 PM »
Did Mr. Walter have any kind of altercation with anyone the night he disappeared?